Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Ch OM3 Multi-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')

BH #CAHFTR1M3LC1 • MFR #HF-TR1M3-LC-1000
Camplex
Camplex TAC1 Simplex 1-Ch OM3 Multi-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel (1000')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,227.95
$103/mo. suggested payments
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing* 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Connector
LC
SC
ST
Cable Length
500
1000
V. Manuel B., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TR1M3-LC-1000 Overview

Extremely rugged and lightweight, the 1000' TAC1 Simplex 1-Ch OM3 Multi-Mode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel from Camplex is designed for use in broadcast and pro-audio military applications. Its outdoor-rated and impact-resistant design includes a tough polyurethane core-locked jacket for maximum protection in the field. The assembly is machine-polished and interferometer-tested to industry standards, and ships with a complete set of test documentation.

Senko LC fiber connectors
Broadcast deployable
Indoor- and outdoor-rated jacket
Polyurethane core-locked outer jacket for crush and impact resistance

Camplex HF-TR1M3-LC-1000 Specs

General
Fiber TypeMultimode
Core Size50 µm
Attenuation3.5 dB/km @ 850 nm
1.5 dB/km @ 1310 nm
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close