Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI-to-Fiber Optic Converter / Extender w/ 1000' Cable Reel

Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI-to-Fiber Optic Converter / Extender w/ 1000' Cable Reel

Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI-to-Fiber Optic Converter / Extender w/ 1000' Cable Reel

B&H # CATACNGOHDMI MFR # CMX-TACNGO-HDMI
Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI-to-Fiber Optic Converter / Extender w/ 1000' Cable Reel

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $899.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Tac-N-Go HDMI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender with 1000’ Cable Reel from Camplex is an HDMI-to-fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system. It allows you to convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000’ of tactical fiber optical cable. Under this converter system, the transmitter is built into a rugged cable reel and connected to 1000’ feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable, delivering a convenient rapid field deployment.The receiver is then placed at the signal head end whether it’s a recorder, monitor, projection system, or any other HDMI device. Ideal for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TVs, and other equipment requiring HDMI to fiber conversion. The converter uses professional ST fiber connectors and a locking power supply to offer the added assurance of constant connection.

OCC tactical cable
Rugged cable reel included for fast & easy field deployment
Optimized for HDTV (HDCP Compliant)
Separate HDMI transmission and receiver units with professional ST connectors
Extends HDMI up to 65,616' over singlemode fiber
Supports IR device control over the complete fiber run
Supports graphic resolution up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60 Hz, HDTV signal up to 1080p, 2k
Digital video bandwidth of 25 to 225 MHz (HDMI single link)
In the Box
Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI-to-Fiber Optic Converter / Extender w/ 1000' Cable Reel
  • Power Supply
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    HDMI Input Resolutions Supported 480i @ 60 Hz
    480p @ 60 Hz
    576i @ 50 Hz
    576p @ 50 Hz
    720p @ 50/60 Hz
    1080i @ 50/60 Hz
    1080p @ 50/60 Hz
    Fiber optic Fiber Center Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Fiber Connections: ST Connector
    Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber: 0 to 65,616' (0 to 20,000 m)
    Fiber Linked Circuit Loss: <14 dB
    Fiber Output Power: >-11 dB
    Fiber Receiver Sensitivity: <-32 dB
    Infrared Remote Control Supports 38 kHz
    Power Consumption For Tx/Rx Units: <3.6 W each
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 5.0 x 3.8 x 0.9" (12.7 x 9.6 x 2.3 cm)

    Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI-to-Fiber Optic Converter / Extender w/ 1000' Cable Reel Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.