Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable (6')

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable (6')

Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable (6')

B&H # CACMXSM1X3L6 MFR # CMX-SM1X3LC-006
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $259.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 6' long Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable from Camplex is an fused passive splitter that offers a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs, or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2 (not included). This 1x3 splitter cable provides a 100 to 33/33/33 split and is designed to operate with 1310 and/or 1550nm.

multimode fused optical splitter
Splits optical signal for routing to multiple devices or inputs
100 to 33/33/33 split
LC fiber assemblies split 1 into 3 signals
Operates with 1310 and/or 1550nm bands
Can be used with Neutrik NZPFD-2
In the Box
Camplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable (6')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type Fiber optic, 1 x 3 splitter
    Band 1310 and/or 1550 nm
    Cable Length 6.0' (1.8 m)
    Weight 31.9 oz (907 g)
    Be the first to review this item