Camplex HF-TROC2SX OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Tactical Cable Reel (100')

BH #CAROC2SX0100 • MFR #HF-TROC2SX-0100
Camplex
Camplex HF-TROC2SX OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Tactical Cable Reel (100')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,043.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
V. Manuel B., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-TROC2SX-0100 Overview

2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

Key Features

  • Extremely strong, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables for severe environments
  • These cables are flame retardant and watertight and therefore suitable for indoor and outdoor use
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility and outstanding mechanical protection for the fibers
  • Core-bonded Polyurethane inner and outer jacket providing simple installation
  • Glass-rovings between inner and outer jacket for improved mechanical strength
  • Predicted lifetime > 30 years
  • OpticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • OpticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • Offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required

Camplex HF-TROC2SX-0100 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPolyurethane
Fiber Qty2
FeaturesIndoor, outdoor, tight buffered, flame retardant, water-resistant, dustproof connector, rodent-resistant, double jacketed, cut-resistant
Length30.5 m
ColorBlack
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON DUO - plug
Connector (Second End)opticalCON DUO - plug
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIP65
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close