Camplex HF-TROC2SX OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Tactical Cable Reel (100')

Camplex HF-TROC2SX OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Tactical Cable Reel (100')

Camplex HF-TROC2SX OpticalCON DUO SM XTREME Fiber TAC Tactical Cable Reel (100')

B&H # CAROC2SX0100 MFR # HF-TROC2SX-0100
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $989.23

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptional well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

Key Features
  • Extremely strong, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables for severe environments
  • These cables are flame retardant and watertight and therefore suitable for indoor and outdoor use
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility and outstanding mechanical protection for the fibers
  • Core-bonded Polyurethane inner and outer jacket providing simple installation
  • Glass-rovings between inner and outer jacket for improved mechanical strength
  • Predicted lifetime > 30 years
  • OpticalCON X-TREME cable for demanding applications like touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • OpticalCON multimode fiber cables offer laser and bend optimized OM3 fibers
  • Offering a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Accommodates standard optical LC-Duplex connectors
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 2
Features Indoor, outdoor, tight buffered, flame retardant, water resistant, dustproof connector, rodent resistant, double jacketed, cut-resistant
Length 100 ft
Color Black
Connectivityuzyfrbcaxwruccsrevzufvsqvzfced
Connector opticalCON DUO - plug
Connector (Second End) opticalCON DUO - plug
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IP65
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.