Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

B&H # CAFOASTSCSSM MFR # FOA-ST-SC-SS-MF
Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3.79

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

Key Features
  • Connects ST to SC
  • Multi-mode simplex
  • Rubber protectors on each individual socket protects from dirt and dust
  • Bronze sleeve
  • Zinc alloy body
  • Flange shape
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network coupler
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Features Metal housing, ceramic sleeve, flanged
Connectivity
Connector ST single-mode - female
Connector (Second End) SC single-mode - female
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.