Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

BH #CAFOASTSCSSM • MFR #FOA-ST-SC-SS-MF
Camplex
Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$4.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex ST to SC Simplex Singlemode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex FOA-ST-SC-SS-MF Overview

This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds.

Key Features

  • Connects ST to SC
  • Multi-mode simplex
  • Rubber protectors on each individual socket protects from dirt and dust
  • Bronze sleeve
  • Zinc alloy body
  • Flange shape

Camplex FOA-ST-SC-SS-MF Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork coupler
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
FeaturesMetal housing, ceramic sleeve, flanged
Connectivity
CONNECTORST single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)SC single-mode - female
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close