MuxLab 500460-RX HDMI Fiber Receiver

BH #MUHDMI4KFEK • MFR #500460-RX
MuxLab
MuxLab 500460-RX HDMI Fiber Receiver
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$585.95
$49/mo. suggested payments.*
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing
Jabari H., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

MuxLab HDMI Fiber Receiver Overview

The HDMI 4K Fiber Extender Kit (500460) allows HDMI equipment to be connected up to 1000 ft (305 m) @ 1080p60 Deep Color via one (1) 50/125 µm Multimode fiber cables in a point-to-point configuration.

Key Features

  • Up to 1,000 ft (305m) via a single multimode fiber
  • IR Control (IR Sensor and IR Emitter included)
  • SC connector for multimode fiber 62.5 um/125 um or 50um/125 um
  • Supports RS232

MuxLab HDMI Fiber Receiver Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/audio/infrared/serial extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Max Video Bandwidth340 MHz
Max Transfer Distance1000 ft
Features4K resolution support, 12-bit Deep Color support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x HDMI - 19 pin HDMI Type A
1 x RS-232 - DB-9
1 x IrDA - mini jack
1 x network - SC
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, UL 94 V-0
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational2.3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width4 in
Depth3 in
Height0.9 in
Weight31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close