Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single-Mode, 2000')

Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single-Mode, 2000')

Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single-Mode, 2000')

B&H # TACL2000 MFR # CL2000
Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single-Mode, 2000')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,654.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The TFS CamLink All-In-1 system provides up to 32 hours of battery powered fiber based video transmission making it perfect for sports or events requiring long cable runs and without local power at camera positions. (AC/DC power supply is included). A compact 15,000 maH Lithium Ion Polymer battery attached to the reel hub provides up to 32 hours of continuous operation on a single charge.

Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/audio extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Transfer Rate 2.97 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850-1610 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2000 ft
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x audio / video - BNC
1 x - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories 15000 mAh battery, cable reel
Cables Included Fiber optic cable
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Installed Qty 2
Voltage Required AC 120 V
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 14 F
Max Operating Temperature 122 F

Tactical Fiber Systems CamLink Fiber Transmission System Cable Reel with Built-In 3G-HD/SD-SDI Transmitter & Receiver (ST Connector, 1 Fiber, Single-Mode, 2000') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.