Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (10')

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (10')

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (10')

B&H # CAMTPSMST10 MFR # CMX-MTPSMST-010
Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (10')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $325.49

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

Key Features
  • Male APC single mode to UPC Duplex
  • Permanent external breakout installations
  • ST breakout connectors
  • Made and tested in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Plenum , breakout
Length 10 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector MTP/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 12 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNP

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 ST UPC Duplex External Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (10') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.