TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (Up to 6.2 Mi)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (Up to 6.2 Mi)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (Up to 6.2 Mi)

B&H # TRTEGMGBS10 MFR # TEG-MGBS10
TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (Up to 6.2 Mi)

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (Up to 6.2 Mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Shipping Charges Apply
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $29.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance: 10 km
  • UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links
  • Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI

Application:

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • High Speed I/O for File Server
  • Channel Extender, Data Storage
UPC: 710931501612
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.13 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.15 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.1 x 2.9 x 1.9"

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (Up to 6.2 Mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.