Camplex MTP Elite APC Male 12-Fiber Single-Mode OFNP Round-Jacket Cable (15')

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male 12-Fiber Single-Mode OFNP Round-Jacket Cable (15')

Camplex MTP Elite APC Male 12-Fiber Single-Mode OFNP Round-Jacket Cable (15')

B&H # CAMTPSM015 MFR # CMX-MTPSM-015
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $207.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex CMX-MTPSM-015 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Camplex MTP Elite APC to MTP Elite APC single mode fiber trunk cables with OFNP plenum rated jackets simplify connections and reduce installation time by running 12 fibers in one cable. Ruggedized Camplex trunks save space for permanent broadcast AV installations, and data transmission for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fan out boxes, and fan out rack enclosures.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber cable
  • Multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Made and tested in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex CMX-MTPSM-015 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Outdoor, plenum
Length 4.57 m
Color Yellow
Connectivity
CONNECTOR MTP/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) MTP/APC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNP
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.15 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.3 x 6.1 x 0.2"

Camplex CMX-MTPSM-015 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex CMX-MTPSM-015 Q&A

Camplex CMX-MTPSM-015 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.