Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to Male 12-Fiber OM3 Multi-Mode Cable (Aqua, 6')

Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to Male 12-Fiber OM3 Multi-Mode Cable (Aqua, 6')

Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to Male 12-Fiber OM3 Multi-Mode Cable (Aqua, 6')

B&H # CAMTPMM006 MFR # CMX-MTPMM-006
Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to Male 12-Fiber OM3 Multi-Mode Cable (Aqua, 6')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

>
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

You Pay: $157.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to MTP Elite PC Male multimode fiber trunk cables with OFNP plenum rated jackets simplify connections and reduce installation time by running 12 fibers in one cable. Ruggedized Camplex trunks save space for permanent broadcast AV installations and data transmission for rack-to-rack connection, MTP chassis mount, fan out boxes, and fan out rack enclosures.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber cable
  • Multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Made and tested in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Outdoor, plenum
Length 1.83 m
Color Aqua
Connectivitytdubzvatuduwryrxvxfwrvxr
CONNECTOR MTP/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) MTP/PC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNP

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 Q&A

Camplex CMX-MTPMM-006 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.