COMNET Multimode Dual Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode Dual Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode Dual Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVT20 MFR # FVT20
COMNET Multimode Dual Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $277.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT20 dual video transmitter supports two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for CCTV installations and can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the C1 rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features
  • AM video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Full color compatibility
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-color status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x video ( input ) - BNC
2 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required DC 8 - 15 V
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Weight 15.87 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.