COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 1.2 mi)

BH #COFVT801M1 • MFR #FVT801M1
COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 1.2 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$2,476.72

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 1.2 mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVT801M1 Overview

The ComNet FVT/FVR801 video transmitter and video receiver series utilize 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of eight independent video channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of- plant installations. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, these units may be either wall or rack- mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

  • Video Transmitter (1310 nm)
  • Fiber: Multimode 62.5/125µm
  • Optical Pwr Budget: 16 dB
  • Max Distance: 3 km (2 miles)
  • Number of Rack Slots: 2
UPC: 845770003215

COMNET FVT801M1 Specs

Physical Characteristics
Height2.2"
Width5.3"
Depth6.1"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close