COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVT801S1 MFR # FVT801S1
COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 30 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $3,275.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

COMNET FVT801S1 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT/FVR801 video transmitter and video receiver series utilize 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of eight independent video channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Table of Contents
  • 1Description

COMNET FVT801S1 specs

General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External - 2U
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Power, line synchronization, carrier detect
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 8 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 2.2 in
Weight 1.98 lbs
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET FVT801S1 reviews

Be the first to review this item

COMNET FVT801S1 Q&A

See any errors on this page? Let us know.