COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally-Encoded Video Multiplexer Transmitter (Up to 1.2 mi)

BH #COFVT81M1 • MFR #FVT81M1
COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally-Encoded Video Multiplexer Transmitter (Up to 1.2 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$1,759.00
$147/mo. suggested payments.*
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

877.502.6580

COMNET FVT81M1 Overview

The ComNet FVT/FVR81 video transmitter and video receiver series utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of eight independent video channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. Bi-color (Red/ Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, these units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate..

UPC: 845770005226

COMNET FVT81M1 Specs

Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Number of Input Devices Supported8
Number of Output Devices Supported1
Maximum Operating Distance9842.52 ft
Interfaces/Ports
Number of ST Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Height2.2"
Width5.3"
Depth6.1"
Form FactorRack-mountable
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards
  • FCC
  • CE
  • UL
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close