COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single/Multimode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 12.4 / 0.34 mi)

COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single/Multimode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 12.4 / 0.34 mi)

COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single/Multimode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 12.4 / 0.34 mi)

B&H # COSFPLH MFR # SFP-LH
COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single/Multimode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 12.4 / 0.34 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $179.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

In the Box
COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single/Multimode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 12.4 / 0.34 mi)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology 1000Base-FX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    Comnet Products:
    • CNGE3FE7MS2
    • CNGE3FE7MS3
    • CNGE3FE7MS4
    • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
    • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2
    • CNGE2FE8MSPOE+
    • CNGE2FE16MS
    • CNGE8FX4TX4MS
    • CNGE5MS
    • CNGE8MS
    • CNGE12MS
    • CNGE24MS
    • CNGE2FE24MS
    • CNGE2FE24MSPOE
    • CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE
    • CWGE2FE8MSPOE
    • CWGE9MS
    • CWGE2FE24MODMS/CHASSIS
    • CWGE24MODMS
    • CWGE28FX4TX24MS
    • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
    • CNGE2FE4SMS[POE]
    • CNGE8US
    • CNGE4US
    • CNGE2MC
    • CNGE2MC-M
    • CNGE22MC
    • CNMCSFP/M
    • CNMCSFP
    • CNMC2SFP
    • CNGE2MCPOEM
    • CNMCSFPPOE/M
    • FVT/FVR40SFP
    • FVT/FVR80SFP
    • FVT/FVR40D2SFP
    • FVT/FVR40D4SFP
    • FVT/FVR80D2SFP
    • FVT/FVR80D4SFP
    • FVT/FVR80D8SFP
    • FVT/FVR8SFP2R
    • FVT/FVR8SFP2RD8
    • FVT/FVR10D2I1C4E
    • FVT/FVR20D2I1C4E
    • FVT/FVR40D2I1C4E
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE

    COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single/Multimode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 12.4 / 0.34 mi) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.