COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 6.2 mi)

BH #COSFPLX • MFR #SFP-LX
COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP Compatible, LC Connector, 6.2 mi)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$159.95
$0 AK Sales Tax Collected on This Item
Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.894.9703

COMNET SFP-LX Overview

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber.

Key Features

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • No in-field adjustments required

COMNET SFP-LX Specs

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, FDA, cULus, MSA, ITU G.651
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close