COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( LC Connector, 12.4 mi)

BH #COSFP12A • MFR #SFP-12A
COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( LC Connector, 12.4 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$208.45

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( LC Connector, 12.4 mi)

Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET SFP-12A Overview

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

UPC: 845770006827

COMNET SFP-12A Specs

Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Comnet Products:
  • CNGE3FE7MS2
  • CNGE3FE7MS3
  • CNGE3FE7MS4
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE+
  • CNGE2FE16MS
  • CNGE8FX4TX4MS
  • CNGE5MS
  • CNGE8MS
  • CNGE12MS
  • CNGE24MS
  • CNGE2FE24MS
  • CNGE2FE24MSPOE
  • CNGE28FX4TX24MSPOE
  • CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CWGE9MS
  • CWGE2FE24MODMS/CHASSIS
  • CWGE24MODMS
  • CWGE28FX4TX24MS
  • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE4SMS[POE]
  • CNGE8US
  • CNGE4US
  • CNGE2MC
  • CNGE2MC-M
  • CNGE22MC
  • CNMCSFP/M
  • CNMCSFP
  • CNMC2SFP
  • CNGE2MCPOEM
  • CNMCSFPPOE/M
  • FVT/FVR40SFP
  • FVT/FVR80SFP
  • FVT/FVR40D2SFP
  • FVT/FVR40D4SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D2SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D4SFP
  • FVT/FVR80D8SFP
  • FVT/FVR8SFP2R
  • FVT/FVR8SFP2RD8
  • FVT/FVR10D2I1C4E
  • FVT/FVR20D2I1C4E
  • FVT/FVR40D2I1C4E
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close