COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 37.3 mi)

COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 37.3 mi)

COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 37.3 mi)

B&H # COSFP22A MFR # SFP-22A
COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 37.3 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $324.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modulesallows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules areavailable for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode opticalfiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiberversions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. These SFPmodules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Key Features
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • No in-field adjustments required
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 37.3 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - SC single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, FDA, cULus
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F

COMNET 1000Mbps SFP Single Mode 1310/1550nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 37.3 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.