COMNET 100Mbps SFP Single Mode 1550/1310nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 12.4 mi)

BH #COSFP36B • MFR #SFP36B
COMNET 100Mbps SFP Single Mode 1550/1310nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 12.4 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$129.95

COMNET 100Mbps SFP Single Mode 1550/1310nm Transceiver ( SC Connector, 12.4 mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET SFP36B Overview

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

COMNET SFP36B Specs

Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
Comnet Products:
  • CNGE3FE7MS2
  • CNGE3FE7MS3
  • CNGE3FE7MS4
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE2
  • CNGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CNGE2FE16MS
  • CNGE8FX4TX4MS
  • CNGE5MS
  • CNGE8MS
  • CNGE12MS
  • CNGE24MS
  • CWGE2FE8MSPOE
  • CWGE2FE24MODMS/8SFP
  • CWGE26FX2TX24MSPOE
  • CNFE8FX8US
  • CNFE8FX4TX4US
  • CNFE4FX2TX2US
  • CNFE4FX4US
  • FE2MC-B
  • CNFE2MC
  • CNMCSFP/M
  • CNMCSFP
  • CNMC2SFP
  • CWFESFPMCPOE30/M
  • CWFESFPMCPOE60/M
  • CNFESFPMCPOE30/M
  • CNFESFPMCPOE60/M
  • CNFE2MCPOE
  • CNFE2MC[AC]-M
  • CNFE22MC
  • CNFE2MC2C[/M]
  • CNMCSFPPOE/M
  • CNFE2DOE2
  • CNFE8TCOE
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close