COMNET Small Contact Closure Multimode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, 10 mi)

BH #COFDC10M1B • MFR #FDC10M1B
COMNET Small Contact Closure Multimode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, 10 mi)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$344.50
Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FDC10M1B Overview

The FDC10 series bi-directional contact closure transceiver provides bi-directional transmission of contact closure over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber.

Key Features

  • Transmits a single contact closure in one or two directions
  • Easy to install
  • Automatic resettable, solid-state current limiters
UPC: 845770000856

COMNET FDC10M1B Specs

General
Device TypeContact closure extender
Form FactorSurface-mountable
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling typeFiber optic
Optical Wave Length1550 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance9.9 miles
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, EN 12464
Power
Voltage RequiredDC 8 - 15 V
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width4.1 in
Depth3.7 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.9 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.8 x 4.6 x 2.6"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close