COMNET ComFit Contact Closure Multimode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 10 mi)

BH #COFDC10RM1A • MFR #FDC10RM1A
COMNET ComFit Contact Closure Multimode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 10 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$328.13

COMNET ComFit Contact Closure Multimode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 10 mi)

Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FDC10RM1A Overview

The ComNet FDC10 Series bi-directional contact closure transceiver provides bi-directional transmission of contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The transceiver has a contact input and a 0.5 amp contact output. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The bi-directional contact closure module has two relay outputs and one relay input.

UPC: 845770012026

COMNET FDC10RM1A Specs

General
Device TypeContact closure extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance9.9 miles
Status IndicatorsCarrier detect, alarm
FeaturesHot swap module replacement, over-current protection
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x contact closure - terminal block
1 x network - ST multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close