COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 43 mi)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 43 mi)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 43 mi)

B&H # COFDC10S1A MFR # FDC10S1A
COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 43 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $593.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The FDC10 series bi-directional contact closure transceiver provides bi-directional transmission of contact closure over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber.

Key Features
  • Transmits a single contact closure in one or two directions
  • Easy to install
  • Automatic resettable, solid-state current limiters
UPC: 845770000863
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Contact closure extender
Form Factor Surface-mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling type Fiber optic
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 42.9 miles
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, EN 12464
Power
Voltage Required DC 8 - 15 V
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1310/1550nm, 43 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.