COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, 43 mi)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, 43 mi)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, 43 mi)

B&H # COFDC10S1B MFR # FDC10S1B
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $593.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FDC10 series bi-directional contact closure transceiver provides bi-directional transmission of contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The transceiver has a contact input and a 0.5 amp contact output. The bi-directional contact closure module has two relay outputs and one relay input.

Key Features
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • Indicating LEDs are provided for confirming equipment operating status
UPC: 845770000870
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Contact closure extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling type Fiber optic
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 42.9 miles
Status Indicators Port status, power, link/activity
Features Hot swap module replacement, over-current protection
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x contact closure - terminal block
1 x - ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1, EN 12464
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know. ztesucuvttedxudzdearwqwfvaczud