COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)

BH #COFDC10S1BC • MFR #FDC10S1B/C
COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$829.99

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FDC10S1B/C Specs

General
Device TypeContact closure extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1550 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance42.9 miles
Status IndicatorsCarrier detect
FeaturesOver-current protection, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x contact closure - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width4.1 in
Depth3.7 in
Height1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight17.64 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close