COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)

COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)

B&H # COFDC10S1BC MFR # FDC10S1B/C
COMNET Small Contact Closure Single Mode Transceiver (1550/1310nm, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, 43 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $829.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
General
Device Type Contact closure extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 42.9 miles
Status Indicators Carrier detect
Features Over-current protection, Conformally Coated Circuit Boards
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x contact closure - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.1 in
Depth 3.7 in
Height 1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight 17.6 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.