COMNET FDX57 Self-Healing Ring Multimode RS232/422/485 Data Transceiver Unit ( 2.5 mi)

COMNET FDX57 Self-Healing Ring Multimode RS232/422/485 Data Transceiver Unit ( 2.5 mi)

COMNET FDX57 Self-Healing Ring Multimode RS232/422/485 Data Transceiver Unit ( 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFDX57M1 MFR # FDX57M1
COMNET FDX57 Self-Healing Ring Multimode RS232/422/485 Data Transceiver Unit ( 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $944.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

COMNET FDX57M1 specs

General
Device Type Serial port extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling type Serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
Data Transfer Rate 250 Kbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Power, status, transmit, receive, link/activity
Features Hot swap module replacement, full duplex mode, over-current protection
Expansion / Connectivitytswafxvztr
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x network - ST multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1, EN 12464
Powertswafxvztr
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 4 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight 31.7 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET FDX57M1 reviews

Be the first to review this item

COMNET FDX57M1 Q&A

COMNET FDX57M1 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.
tswafxvztr