COMNET Universal RS232/422/485 Data Point-to-Point "B" End Single Mode Transceiver (43 mi)

COMNET Universal RS232/422/485 Data Point-to-Point "B" End Single Mode Transceiver (43 mi)

COMNET Universal RS232/422/485 Data Point-to-Point "B" End Single Mode Transceiver (43 mi)

B&H # COFDX70EBS1 MFR # FDX70EBS1
COMNET Universal RS232/422/485 Data Point-to-Point "B" End Single Mode Transceiver (43 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $719.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
General
Device Type Fiber media converter
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling type Serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 42.9 miles
Status Indicators Power, status, transmit, receive
Features Full duplex mode, over-current protection
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 4 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 1.45 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 10.9 x 6.7 x 3.0"

COMNET Universal RS232/422/485 Data Point-to-Point "B" End Single Mode Transceiver (43 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.