COMNET 100 Mbps Ethernet-over-Coax with PoE Module (Up to 1000')

BH #COCW1COAXPOE • MFR #CWFE1COAXPOE/M
COMNET 100 Mbps Ethernet-over-Coax with PoE Module (Up to 1000')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$453.00

COMNET 100 Mbps Ethernet-over-Coax with PoE Module (Up to 1000')

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET CWFE1COAXPOE/M Overview

The ComNet CWFE100(X)POE(M, S)/M Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100BASE-T(X) data through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts in Mode A or Mode B, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power.
Mode A and mode B are selected by the media converter automatically. The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100Mbps without the need for any user selection, and the 100BASE-FX optical interface operates at 100Mbps.
LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining the operating status of the device.

UPC: 845770008531

COMNET CWFE1COAXPOE/M Specs

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close