COMNET Single Mode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 12 mi)

BH #COCN1002S1BM • MFR #CNFE1002SAC1B-M
COMNET Single Mode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 12 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$418.73

COMNET Single Mode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 12 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET CNFE1002SAC1B-M Overview

The ComNet Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

UPC: 845770004045

COMNET CNFE1002SAC1B-M Specs

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRail-mountable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.7 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.8 x 4.5 x 2.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close