COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

B&H # COCNFE1005C2 MFR # CNFE1005MAC2-M
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $279.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

In the Box
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)
  • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Media Converter
  • 9 Volt DC Plug-in Power Supply
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Interfaces/Portsfcwewxsqvabtcfwqtzdubvqdbzqzvta
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    DVI No
    USB No
    Parallel Port No
    Digital Audio No
    Digital Audio/Video No
    Management Port No
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of ST Ports 1
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Twisted Pair
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported 1.86 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Power Description
    Input Voltage 9 V DC
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor Rack-mountable
    Rail-mountable
    Wall Mountable
    Height 1.1"
    Width 2.5"
    Depth 3.3"
    Miscellaneous
    Certifications & Standards
    • IEEE 802.3
    • FCC Part 15
    • CE
    • cUL
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE
    Country of Origin United States
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.