COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

B&H # COCNFE1005M2 MFR # CNFE1005M2
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $279.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

In the Box
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)
  • CNFE1005M2 Electrical to Optical Media Converter
  • 9V DC Power Supply
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of ST Ports 1
    ST Port Type Duplex
    Media & Performance
    Maximum Distance Supported 1.86 Mile
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor Rack-mountable
    Rail-mountable
    Height 1.1"
    Width 5.3"
    Depth 6.1"
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE
    Country of Origin United States
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.