COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

BH #COFRA2C1S1 • MFR #FRA2C1S1
COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$509.66

COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FRA2C1S1 Overview

The ComNet FRA2C1 Series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two audio signals and one contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Bi-color LED indicators confirm operational status.

UPC: 845770010435

COMNET FRA2C1S1 Specs

General
Device TypeAudio extender
Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance29.8 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 8 - 15 V
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.35 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)10.6 x 6.4 x 3.3"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close