COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFRA2C1S1 MFR # FRA2C1S1
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $524.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

COMNET FRA2C1S1 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FRA2C1 Series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two audio signals and one contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Bi-color LED indicators confirm operational status.

UPC: 845770010435
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

COMNET FRA2C1S1 specs

General
Device Type Audio extender
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required DC 8 - 15 V
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 1.35 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 10.6 x 6.4 x 3.3"

COMNET FRA2C1S1 reviews

Be the first to review this item

COMNET FRA2C1S1 Q&A

COMNET FRA2C1S1 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.