COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFTA2C1S1 MFR # FTA2C1S1
COMNET 2-Channel Single Mode 1310nm Audio Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 30 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $524.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FTA2C1 Series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two audio signals and one contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The modules use 24-bit 96kHz sample rate digital encoding for superior transmission of balanced line-level audio.

Key Features
  • Automatic Electronic Current Limiting
  • Failure Relay Loss of Power Indication
  • Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
UPC: 845770010411
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Audio extender
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required DC 8 - 15 V
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight 1.35 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 10.7 x 6.4 x 3.2"
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.