COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi)

BH #COFVRDT10M1 • MFR #FVRDT10M1
COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$486.77

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVRDT10M1 Overview

The ComNet FVTDR10-B for the Bosch dome camera system supports the simultaneous transmission of video in one direction and pan tilt and zoom control signals in the reverse direction. The module is compatible with the ComNet FVRDT10M1, which is both a stand alone and rack mount device. The FVTDR10-B supports RS-232 and RS-422 data signals from the receiver to the transmitter and outputs RS-422 data into the Bosch dome. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. The FVTDR10-B is camera mounted and powered by the camera's internal power supply. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators on the receiver are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The receiver module is interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Key Features

  • AM video transmission
  • Full color compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 data interfaces
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Full range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • Designed to meet the full environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide indication of critical operating parameters
UPC: 845770001990

COMNET FVRDT10M1 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/serial extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Line Coding FormatNRZ, NRZI, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance2.5 miles
Status IndicatorsVideo
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232/422
1 x network - ST multi-mode
1 x video - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width6.1 in
Depth5.3 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close