COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVRDT10M1 MFR # FVRDT10M1
COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $512.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVTDR10-B for the Bosch dome camera system supports the simultaneous transmission of video in one direction and pan tilt and zoom control signals in the reverse direction. The module is compatible with the ComNet FVRDT10M1, which is both a stand alone and rack mount device. The FVTDR10-B supports RS-232 and RS-422 data signals from the receiver to the transmitter and outputs RS-422 data into the Bosch dome. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. The FVTDR10-B is camera mounted and powered by the camera's internal power supply. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators on the receiver are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The receiver module is interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Key Features
  • AM video transmission
  • Full color compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 data interfaces
  • Transparent to data encoding
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Full range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • Designed to meet the full environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide indication of critical operating parameters
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/serial extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm / 1310 nm
Line Coding Format NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Video
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422
1 x network - ST multi-mode
1 x video - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Multimode 1310/850nm Video Receiver/Return Data Transmitter for Bosch Dome Camera System (Up to 2.5 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.