COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVRXA2C1S MFR # FVRXA2C1S
COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $818.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVRXA2C1 series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two bi-directional audio signals and one bi-directional contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The modules use 24-bit 96kHz sample rate digital encoding for superior transmission of balanced line-level audio. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.

Key Features
  • Two bidirectional audio channels
  • One bidirectional contact closure
  • 24-Bit 96kHz digitally encoded transmission
  • 20Hz - 18kHz audio bandwidth
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
UPC: 845770002324
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalzaaxctuudweecueydbusxfxfvubtwevedrq
Device Type Audio extender
Form Factor External - 1U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Ports Qty 2
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Power, link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode female
1 x contact closure (bi-directional)
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)zaaxctuudweecueydbusxfxfvubtwevedrq
Shipping Weight 31.7 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.