COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

BH #COFVRXA2C1S • MFR #FVRXA2C1S
COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Receiver (Up to 30 mi)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$819.00
$0 AK Sales Tax Collected on This Item
Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.894.9703

COMNET FVRXA2C1S Overview

The ComNet FVRXA2C1 series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two bi-directional audio signals and one bi-directional contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The modules use 24-bit 96kHz sample rate digital encoding for superior transmission of balanced line-level audio. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.

Key Features

  • Two bidirectional audio channels
  • One bidirectional contact closure
  • 24-Bit 96kHz digitally encoded transmission
  • 20Hz - 18kHz audio bandwidth
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
UPC: 845770002324

COMNET FVRXA2C1S Specs

General
Device TypeAudio extender
Form FactorExternal - 1U
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Ports Qty2
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance29.8 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode female
1 x contact closure (bi-directional)
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close