COMNET Multimode 1310/1550nm 4-Channel Audio Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310/1550nm 4-Channel Audio Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310/1550nm 4-Channel Audio Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVRXA4C1M MFR # FVRXA4C1M
COMNET Multimode 1310/1550nm 4-Channel Audio Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,385.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVRXA4C1 series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of four audio signals and one bi-directional contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The modules use 24-bit 96kHz sample rate digital encoding for superior transmission of balanced line-level audio. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.

Key Features
  • Automatic Electronic Current Limiting
  • Failure Relay Loss of Power Indication
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Transmits Balanced Line-Level Audio up to +6dBm
  • Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
UPC: 845770002393
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Audio/contact closure extender
Form Factor External - 1U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Ports Qty 4
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.9 miles
Status Indicators Power, link/activity, audio, contact closure
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 4 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST multi-mode female
1 x contact closure (bi-directional)
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight 31.7 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know. vbswssezxyesryyfderteabxebzbz