COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)

BH #COFVR1C1BS1 • MFR #FVR1C1BS1
COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$375.00

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVR1C1BS1 Overview

The ComNet FVR1C1B receives one channel of video over one optical fiber utilizing 8-Bit digital decoding for high-quality video and contact closure transmission. These environmentally hardened units are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers.

Key Features

  • Wide optical dynamic range: optical attenuators are never required
  • NTCIP compatible
  • Robust design ensures extremely high reliability in unconditioned out-of-plant environments
  • Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Automatic resettable solid-state current limiters
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Contact closure
  • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • ComFit standard form factor is interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use

COMNET FVR1C1BS1 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/contact closure extender
Form FactorExternal - 1U
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance33.6 miles
Status IndicatorsVideo, contact closure
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST single-mode female
1 x contact closure - terminal block
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close