COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVR10 MFR # FVR10
COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $156.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVR10 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode optical fiber. The receiver utilizes Manual Gain Control and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Manual Gain Control
  • Full color compatibility
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/lowline voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Bi-color (red/green) indicator to monitor system performance
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount - ComFit package
UPC: 845770000047
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Voltage Required AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.