COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

BH #COFVR10 • MFR #FVR10
COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$141.88

COMNET Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVR10 Overview

The ComNet FVR10 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode optical fiber. The receiver utilizes Manual Gain Control and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features

  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Manual Gain Control
  • Full color compatibility
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/lowline voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Bi-color (red/green) indicator to monitor system performance
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount - ComFit package
UPC: 845770000047

COMNET FVR10 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance2.5 miles
Status IndicatorsLink/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Voltage RequiredAC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width6.1 in
Depth5.3 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close