COMNET Single-Channel ComFit Video/Contact Multimode Fiber Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Single-Channel ComFit Video/Contact Multimode Fiber Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Single-Channel ComFit Video/Contact Multimode Fiber Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVR10C1M1 MFR # FVR10C1M1
COMNET Single-Channel ComFit Video/Contact Multimode Fiber Receiver (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $296.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet series video transmitters and receivers support the transmission of one, two, or four independent short-haul quality 10-bit Digitally Encoded video signals and one, two, or four contact closures in the direction of the video over multimode or single mode optical fibers. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers. The receivers are compatible with the FVT10C1(M,S)1[/M] series or FVT1(M,S)1/M single channel transmitters. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.

UPC: 845770009590
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generaldzszuwtwwcrcfuzwszwrcfcxrxevfuvc
Device Type Video/contact closure extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity, video
Features Hot swap module replacement, wall mountable, over-current protection
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video - BNC female
1 x contact closure - terminal block
1 x network - ST multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item