COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 10-Bit Digital Video Receiver (Up to 43 mi)

BH #COFVR1001S1 • MFR #FVR1001S1
COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 10-Bit Digital Video Receiver (Up to 43 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$529.95
$45/mo. suggested payments
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing* 
Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

866.264.7509

COMNET FVR1001S1 Overview

The ComNet FVR1001 series video receiver supports the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit Digitally Encoded video over one single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Key Features

  • 10-bit digital video transmission
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Full color compatibility
  • Exceeds RS-250C short-haul quality
  • No In-field electrical or optical adjustments
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Integrated WDM for greater product reliability
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Distances up to 69 km (43 miles) without repeaters
  • Hot-swappable modules
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
UPC: 845770002607

COMNET FVR1001S1 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance42.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x video (output) - BNC
1 x network (input) - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close