COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)

COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)

COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)

B&H # COFVR1031S1 MFR # FVR1031S1
COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $848.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVR1031S1 transmits 10-bit digital video and full duplex data over one single-mode fiber. The video supports NTSC, PAL and SECAM CCTV camera systems. The data supports RS232/422/485. The product is Plug-and-Play with no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features
  • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission
  • Supports RS232/422/485 data interfaces
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • True broadcast video performance
  • Full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input / output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Hot-swappable modules
  • Interchangeable between standalone or rack mount use
  • Bi-color LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
UPC: 845770002683
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/serial extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format NRZ, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 42.9 miles
Features Full duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x video - BNC female
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.
wteqfyucecvaxqvvfftdbbvutzy