COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)

BH #COFVR1031S1 • MFR #FVR1031S1
COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$859.00

COMNET Video Receiver/Data Transceiver with 10-Bit Digital Video & Single Mode Bi-Directional Data (Up to 43 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVR1031S1 Overview

The ComNet FVR1031S1 transmits 10-bit digital video and full duplex data over one single-mode fiber. The video supports NTSC, PAL and SECAM CCTV camera systems. The data supports RS232/422/485. The product is Plug-and-Play with no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission
  • Supports RS232/422/485 data interfaces
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • True broadcast video performance
  • Full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input / output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Hot-swappable modules
  • Interchangeable between standalone or rack mount use
  • Bi-color LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
UPC: 845770002683

COMNET FVR1031S1 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/serial extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding FormatNRZ, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance42.9 miles
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x video - BNC female
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitOptional
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational2 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close