COMNET Multimode 850nm Single Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Single Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Single Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVR11 MFR # FVR11
COMNET Multimode 850nm Single Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $262.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVR11 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode fiber optic cable. The receiver utilizes Automatic Gain Control (AGC) and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

UPC: 845770000054
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networkingcrxtuuccxyyzuryudtrtwucuwwtaxyuc
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity
Features Automatic gain control (AGC)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Mounting Kit Optional
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 1 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Single Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item