COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)

B&H # COFVR110M1 MFR # FVR110M1
COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $659.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVR110 series is a video receiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports "up-the-coax" data transmission from all major manufacturers, utilizing time-base correction these units can achieve distances of 48 km. The FVR110 supports Panasonic Proteus, Pelco Coaxitron and Bosch Bilinx Up-the-Coax systems.

Key Features
  • Supports Panasonic Proteus, Pelco Coaxitron and Bosch Bilinx Up-the-Coax systems
  • Distances up to 30 miles (48 km)
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
UPC: 845770008029
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/serial/contact closure extender
Form Factor Rack-mountable - 1U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 1.9 miles
Status Indicators Port status, power, link/activity
Features Full duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
1 x contact closure - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Weight 31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.