COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)

BH #COFVR110M1 • MFR #FVR110M1
COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$689.95

COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/Data Transceiver for BiLinx & Bi-Phase Control (Up to 2 mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVR110M1 Overview

The ComNet FVR110 series is a video receiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports "up-the-coax" data transmission from all major manufacturers, utilizing time-base correction these units can achieve distances of 48 km. The FVR110 supports Panasonic Proteus, Pelco Coaxitron and Bosch Bilinx Up-the-Coax systems.

Key Features

  • Supports Panasonic Proteus, Pelco Coaxitron and Bosch Bilinx Up-the-Coax systems
  • Distances up to 30 miles (48 km)
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
UPC: 845770008029

COMNET FVR110M1 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/serial/contact closure extender
Form FactorRack-mountable - 1U
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding FormatNRZ, NRZI, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance1.9 miles
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, link/activity
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
1 x contact closure - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Weight31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close