COMNET Multimode 850nm Dual AM Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

BH #COFVR21 • MFR #FVR21
COMNET Multimode 850nm Dual AM Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$279.00

COMNET Multimode 850nm Dual AM Video Receiver with Manual Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVR21 Overview

The ComNet FVR21 dual video receiver detects two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for CCTV installations and the rack mount version can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the C1 rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage. The modules utilize Manual Gain Control. The receiver is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 dual video transmitter. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

  • Bi-color LED indicators
  • Can be used to double the fixed video capacity of a C1 card cage
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount
  • Multimode 62.5/125µm Fiber
  • Maximum Distance: 4 km (2.5 miles)

Compatibility:

ComNet Dual Video Transmitters:

  • FVT11M
  • FVT20
UPC: 845770000023

COMNET FVR21 Specs

Physical Characteristics
Height1.1"
Width6.1"
Depth5.3"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close