COMNET Multimode 850nm Dual Independent AM Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

BH #COFVR22 • MFR #FVR22
COMNET Multimode 850nm Dual Independent AM Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$499.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET Multimode 850nm Dual Independent AM Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVR22 Overview

The ComNet FVR22 dual video receiver detects two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for smaller CCTV installations and the rack mount version can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the C1 rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage.

  • AM Video Receiver
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Full range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • Two independent receivers in one model
  • Full color compatibility
  • Can be used to double the fixed video capacity of a C1 card cage
  • Plug-and-Play design for ease of installation
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Video Output: 1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)
  • Bandwidth: 5 Hz - 10 MHz
  • Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): 60 dB typical 54 dB minimum
  • Max. RG-59 COAX Distance: 100m (300ft) Camera to Fiber Optic Module to maintain 6Mhz Bandwidth
  • Wavelength: 850 nm, Multi mode
UPC: 845770000030

COMNET FVR22 Specs

Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close