COMNET Single Mode 1550/1310nm 4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/ 2-Channel Bi-directional Data Transceiver (Up to 43 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1550/1310nm 4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/ 2-Channel Bi-directional Data Transceiver (Up to 43 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1550/1310nm 4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/ 2-Channel Bi-directional Data Transceiver (Up to 43 mi)

B&H # COFVR412S1 MFR # FVR412S1
COMNET Single Mode 1550/1310nm 4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/ 2-Channel Bi-directional Data Transceiver (Up to 43 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,448.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVR412S1 transmits four channels of video utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission, along with two channels of bi-directional data and one bi-directional contact closure over one single mode or multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required.

Key Features
  • Digitally encoded video transmission: transmits 4 real-time color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one optical fiber
  • One bi-directional contact closure
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/ output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Robust design ensures extremely high reliability in unconditioned out-of-plant environments
  • Bi-color LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
UPC: 845770004885
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/serial/contact closure extender
Form Factor Rack-mountable - 2U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 42.9 miles
Status Indicators Port status, power, link/activity
Features Full duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
4 x video (output) - BNC female
1 x network - ST single-mode female
1 x contact closure - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 3.3 in
Weight 31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Single Mode 1550/1310nm 4-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver/ 2-Channel Bi-directional Data Transceiver (Up to 43 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.