COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 1.2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 1.2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 1.2 mi)

B&H # COFVR81M1 MFR # FVR81M1
COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 1.2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,763.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT/FVR81 video transmitter and video receiver series utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of eight independent video channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

UPC: 845770005233
In the Box
COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 1.2 mi)
  • FVR81M1 Video Console
  • Power Supply
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Technical Information
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Number of Input Devices Supported 1
    Number of Output Devices Supported 8
    Maximum Operating Distance 9842.52 ft
    Interfaces/Ports
    Number of ST Ports 1
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Physical Characteristics
    Height 2.2"
    Width 5.3"
    Depth 6.1"
    Form Factor Rack-mountable
    Miscellaneous
    Certifications & Standards
    • FCC
    • CE
    • UL
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know. fwrysctbesdvvdr