COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVR81S1 MFR # FVR81S1
COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,078.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT/FVR81 video transmitter and video receiver series utilizing state of the art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of eight independent video channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations.

Key Features
  • Digitally encoded video transmission, transmits 8 real-time color video signals
  • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and othervoltage transient events
  • Robust design ensures extremely high reliability in unconditioned out-of-plant environments
  • Bi-color LED status indicators confirm operating status
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use - ComFit
UPC: 845770005257
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External - 2U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Ports Qty 8
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity, video
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 8 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 4 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 2.2 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.