COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVR81S1 MFR # FVR81S1
COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,078.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External - 2U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Ports Qty 8
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, video
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 8 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST single-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 4 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 2.2 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Single Mode 1310nm 8-Channel Digitally Encoded Video Receiver (Up to 30 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.