COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

B&H # COFVTRDM1B MFR # FVTRDM1B
COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,133.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
General
Device Type Video/data extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format NRZ, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 1.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video (input) - BNC
1 x network (output) - ST multi-mode female
1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Power
Voltage Required AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Multimode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.