COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Transmitter (Up to 30 mi)

BH #COFVTXA2C1S • MFR #FVTXA2C1S
COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm 2-Channel Bi-Directional Audio Transmitter (Up to 30 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
On Display in Store
$849.00
$71/mo. suggested payments.*
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVTXA2C1S Overview

The ComNet FVTXA2C1 series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two bi-directional audio signals and one bi-directional contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber.

Key Features

  • Two bi-directional audio channels
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments
  • LED status indicators
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
UPC: 845770002300

COMNET FVTXA2C1S Specs

General
Device TypeAudio extender
Form FactorExternal
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1550 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance29.8 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x audio - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, cULus
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close